Byname: Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a straight chain macromolecular mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine. The commercial hyaluronic acid (HA) is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate. It widely consists in the extracellular space of human and animal tissue, vitreum, umbilical cord, skin joints synovia and cockscomb, etc. The commercial hyaluronic acid (HA) is commonly a sodium salt, called sodium hyaluronate, habitually called hyaluronic acid. Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a new biological at home and abroad. Its molecular weight is from several ten thousand to several million. It's aqueous solution has outstanding moisture keeping ability, high viscoelasticity and lubricity. It is widely used in cosmetics, pharmacy and health and beauty food.
Cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid (HA)
Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a natural biotic component, widely existing in skin and any other tissue. It has outstanding moisture keeping ability, thus called Natural Moisturing Factor (NMF) in the world. It is the best component used in cosmetics for moisture keeping in the nature.
When hyaluronic acid (HA) applied to the skin, macromolecular hyaluronic acid (HA) can form an air permeable thin layer and keep the skin smooth and moist, and protect the skin from bacteria, dust, and ultraviolet ray. With low molecular hyaluronic acid (HA) penetrating into corium, it will slightly enlarge blood capillaries, speed circulation of blood, improve intermediary metabolism and nourishment absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. Hyaluronic acid (HA) as well can further hyperplasia of epidermis cell, clean oxygen free radical, prevent and rehabilitate breach of skin. Its aqueous solution has very high viscosity which can make water become thicker. Creams made by means of emulsifying hyaluronic acid (HA) with oil is fine and homogeneous with stable emulsifiction.
HA is the best natural moisturizing component used in cosmetics. It has a good Compatibility and can be added in various cosmetics such as cream, lotion. cosmetic water, essence, milk for face washing, liquid for bath, agent for hair washing and protection £¬ mousse, lip stick. The incorporated quantities are about 0.05%-0.5%.
Food grade hyaluronic acid (HA)
Hyaluronic acid (HA) content is about 15g in a human body. It plays an important role in human biologic activity. With the decrease of hyaluronic acid (HA) content in skin, the water retaining ability of the skin is weakened, the skin looks coarse and wrinkle. The decrease of hyaluronic acid (HA) in other apparatus will lead to arthritis, arteriosclerosis, plus disorder and brain atrophy. All in all the decrease of hyaluronic acid (HA) in human body will lead to premature senility.
Oral hyaluronic acid (HA) can increase hyaluronic acid (HA) content in human body, supply deficiency of HA. By digesting and absorbing HA, skin can be made moist, smooth, soft and rich spring. Oral hyaluronic acid (HA) can defer crowd senility; prevent arthritis, arteriosclerosis, plus disorder and brain atrophy. Oral hyaluronic acid (HA) can make one full of beans and be rich in youth energy.
Hyaluronic acid (HA) has been widely applied in health and beauty food in America and Europe .
|